Every year, Canada welcomes thousands of foreign nationals who come to Canada for tourism or to visit family and friends.

VISIT CANADA

Most people need a visa or an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) while some only need a valid passport to travel to Canada.
For a visa application, you must demonstrate that you have enough money for your stay and that you will go back home after your visit.


Generally, visas are granted for up to six months for regular visitors. You can also apply to extend your stay.

PARENTS/GRANDPARENTS SUPER VISA

To apply for this multiple entry visa that is valid for up to 10 years, you must be the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada.
This visa depends on individual circumstances and has other requirements such as your family and finances, ties to your home country, 1-year health insurance and a passed immigration medical.

During our initial consultation, we can help you determine if you meet the requirements for a visitor visa.

Follow

©2018 by Todun Consulting. All Rights Reserved. Alberta, Canada          Privacy Policy|Disclaimer